fbpx
Felixy In The Studio

Felixy A.K.A Son of the Soil, Goes Back to the Studio after his latest EP

Felixy a.k.a Felix Obiri (Born Oct 9th 1995), professionally known as Felixy, is a Nigeria singer and songwriter. He began recording music at the age of 12. He studied Political Science and Administrative Studies at the University of Port Harcourt. Felixy is back to the studio to bless us with a new song titled: "PHCity". See Photos after the cut.

Felixy rose to fame in some areas after releasing his hit single "Dance Kelebe" at that time, he was bearing the stage name "Jay Freezy", which he later changed to Felixy. Afterwards, he released another hit single which gave him more names like "Awai" The lead single from his debut studio EP Splendor (2020). Party, Dance Kelebe Rmx, let them feel it, Number One. Was also released as single from the EP. In Jan 2020 Felixy and his crew founded the entertainment Soft Guys Music (SGM), in a few months he was elected as the president of the musicians in his home town Rumuekpe music worldwide (RMW). In Jan 2021 Felixy founded his own label Massive ( YSG) .

BACKGROUND INFORMATION

Birth Name: Felix Obiri.

ALSO KNOWN AS: Son Of The Soil.

BORN: Oct 9th 1995 (Age 26)

GENRES: Afrobeats, Dance Hall, Highlife, R&B, Afro pop.

OCCUPATION: Singer, Songwriter.

YEARS ACTIVE: 2019.

LABELS: PGM, SGM, RMW, MASSIVE.

ASSOCIATED ACTS: M Kaze, Batty Boy, Oc9ja, Maxi, J Y.

Felixy1

Felixy2

Felixy3

Felixy4

Felixy5

Felixy6

https://www.fastclickmedia.com.ng/promotions/advertise-with-us
Qs 300x250
CALL: 08141642750 TO ADVERTISE
X

Right Click

No right click